Roommate Bulletin Board

Find a Roommate


Instructions

  • Using the tabs above, find the meeting you are interested in attending.
  • Click the 'Names' link to the right of the meeting to view or make a roommate posting.

Click here to reserve lodging.

Disclaimer:
This bulletin board is offered as a roommate referral service only. You must contact potential roommates to agree on a shared room. If you want to share lodging, you must indicate the name(s) of your share members and send all of your Lodging Reservation Forms to the resort together. Each person must pay a deposit of the first night's room and tax, and complete one form per person. If the other party in your unit cancels or does not show up at the conference, you are responsible for the full unit rate for the entire stay. Keystone Symposia is not responsible for incorrect or insufficient information. Keystone Symposia and all resorts and hotels are exempt from any liability that may result from sharing a room.

Keystone Symposia is committed to maintaining a positive and respectful environment at its meetings. To this end, we ask and expect attendees to assist in ensuring that the meetings are free of harassment, sexual or otherwise, including reporting any instances of improper conduct to us. Keystone Symposia expects attendees to conform their conduct at these meetings to the policies and procedures of their employing institution or company. If we learn of improper conduct by an attendee, we will take appropriate action, including reporting such conduct to the attendee's employing institution or company and barring the attendee from participation in our meetings.

Injury, Inflammation and Fibrosis (C8)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Tatiana Kisseleva, Michael Karin and Andrew M. Tager


HIV Vaccines (C9)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Andrew B. Ward, Penny L. Moore and Robin Shattock


Immune Regulation in Autoimmunity and Cancer (D1)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: David A. Hafler, Vijay K. Kuchroo and Jane L. Grogan


Molecular Mechanisms of Heart Development (X7)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Benoit G. Bruneau, Brian L. Black and Margaret E. Buckingham


RNA-Based Approaches in Cardiovascular Disease (X8)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Thomas Thum and Roger J. Hajjar


April 2017

Genomic Instability and DNA Repair (Z1)
April 2 - 6, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Julia Promisel Cooper, Marco F. Foiani and Geneviève Almouzni


DNA Replication and Recombination (Z2)
April 2 - 6, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: John F.X. Diffley, Anja Groth and Scott Keeney


B Cells and T Follicular Helper Cells – Controlling Long-Lived Immunity (D2)
April 23 - 27, 2017 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Stuart G. Tangye, Ignacio Sanz and Hai Qi


Mononuclear Phagocytes in Health, Immune Defense and Disease (D3)
April 30 - May 4, 2017 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Steffen Jung and Miriam Merad


 

May 2017

Modeling Viral Infections and Immunity (E1)
May 1 - 4, 2017 | Estes Park, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Alan S. Perelson, Rob J. De Boer and Phillip D. Hodgkin


Angiogenesis and Vascular Disease (Z3)
May 8 - 12, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: M. Luisa Iruela-Arispe, Timothy T. Hla and Courtney Griffin


Mitochondria, Metabolism and Heart (Z4)
May 8 - 12, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Junichi Sadoshima, Toren Finkel and Åsa B. Gustafsson


Neuronal Control of Appetite, Metabolism and Weight (Z5)
May 9 - 13, 2017 | Copenhagen, Denmark
Scientific Organizers: Lora K. Heisler and Scott M. Sternson


Gastrointestinal Control of Metabolism (Z6)
May 9 - 13, 2017 | Copenhagen, Denmark
Scientific Organizers: Randy J. Seeley, Matthias H. Tschöp and Fiona M. Gribble


Aging and Mechanisms of Aging-Related Disease (E2)
May 15 - 19, 2017 | Yokohama, Japan
Scientific Organizers: Kazuo Tsubota, Shin-ichiro Imai, Matt Kaeberlein and Joan Mannick


Single Cell Omics (E3)
May 26 - 30, 2017 | Stockholm, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Sarah Teichmann, Evan W. Newell and William J. Greenleaf


Integrating Metabolism and Immunity (E4)
May 29 - June 2, 2017 | Dublin, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Hongbo Chi, Erika L. Pearce, Richard A. Flavell and Luke A.J. O'Neill


Cell Death and Inflammation (K2)
May 29 - June 2, 2017 | Dublin, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Seamus J. Martin and John Silke


 

June 2017

Neuroinflammation: Concepts, Characteristics, Consequences (E5)
June 19 - 23, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard M. Ransohoff, Christopher K. Glass and V. Hugh Perry


 

September 2017

Vectors, Pathogens and Diseases: Current Trends and Emerging Challenges (T1)
September 10 - 14, 2017 | Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Scientific Organizers: Maureen Coetzee, Josiane Etang, Stephen Torr, and Scott L. O'Neill


 

October 2017

Maternal-Fetal Cross Talk: Harmony vs. Conflict (T2)
October 4 - 8, 2017 | Washington, D.C., USA
Scientific Organizers: Jeffrey C. Murray, Louis J. Muglia and Yoel Sadovsky


Regenerative Biology and Applications: Cell Differentiation, Tissue Organization and Biomedical Engineering (T3)
October 15 - 19, 2017 | Pok Fu Lam, Hong Kong
Scientific Organizers: Paul K.H. Tam, Urban Lendahl and Freda D. Miller


Antimicrobials and Resistance: Opportunities and Challenges (T4)
October 29 - November 1, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Gautam Dantas and Jennifer A. Leeds


 

November 2017

Frontiers of Serotonin Beyond the Brain (T5)
November 12 - 15, 2017 | Park City, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Fusun Kilic, Michael D. Gershon and Luc Maroteaux


 

Whistler,  British Columbia 

Immune Regulation in Autoimmunity and Cancer (D1)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: David A. Hafler, Vijay K. Kuchroo and Jane L. Grogan


B Cells and T Follicular Helper Cells – Controlling Long-Lived Immunity (D2)
April 23 - 27, 2017 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Stuart G. Tangye, Ignacio Sanz and Hai Qi


 

Copenhagen,  Denmark

Neuronal Control of Appetite, Metabolism and Weight (Z5)
May 9 - 13, 2017 | Copenhagen, Denmark
Scientific Organizers: Lora K. Heisler and Scott M. Sternson


Gastrointestinal Control of Metabolism (Z6)
May 9 - 13, 2017 | Copenhagen, Denmark
Scientific Organizers: Randy J. Seeley, Matthias H. Tschöp and Fiona M. Gribble


 

Dublin,  Ireland

Integrating Metabolism and Immunity (E4)
May 29 - June 2, 2017 | Dublin, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Hongbo Chi, Erika L. Pearce, Richard A. Flavell and Luke A.J. O'Neill


Cell Death and Inflammation (K2)
May 29 - June 2, 2017 | Dublin, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Seamus J. Martin and John Silke


 

Durban,  KwaZulu-Natal  South Africa

Vectors, Pathogens and Diseases: Current Trends and Emerging Challenges (T1)
September 10 - 14, 2017 | Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Scientific Organizers: Maureen Coetzee, Josiane Etang, Stephen Torr, and Scott L. O'Neill


 

Pok Fu Lam,  Hong Kong

Regenerative Biology and Applications: Cell Differentiation, Tissue Organization and Biomedical Engineering (T3)
October 15 - 19, 2017 | Pok Fu Lam, Hong Kong
Scientific Organizers: Paul K.H. Tam, Urban Lendahl and Freda D. Miller


 

Stockholm,  Sweden

Single Cell Omics (E3)
May 26 - 30, 2017 | Stockholm, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Sarah Teichmann, Evan W. Newell and William J. Greenleaf


 

Yokohama,  Japan

Aging and Mechanisms of Aging-Related Disease (E2)
May 15 - 19, 2017 | Yokohama, Japan
Scientific Organizers: Kazuo Tsubota, Shin-ichiro Imai, Matt Kaeberlein and Joan Mannick


 

Austin,  Texas 

Mononuclear Phagocytes in Health, Immune Defense and Disease (D3)
April 30 - May 4, 2017 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Steffen Jung and Miriam Merad


 

Estes Park,  Colorado 

Modeling Viral Infections and Immunity (E1)
May 1 - 4, 2017 | Estes Park, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Alan S. Perelson, Rob J. De Boer and Phillip D. Hodgkin


 

Keystone,  Colorado 

Molecular Mechanisms of Heart Development (X7)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Benoit G. Bruneau, Brian L. Black and Margaret E. Buckingham


RNA-Based Approaches in Cardiovascular Disease (X8)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Thomas Thum and Roger J. Hajjar


Neuroinflammation: Concepts, Characteristics, Consequences (E5)
June 19 - 23, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard M. Ransohoff, Christopher K. Glass and V. Hugh Perry


 

Park City,  Utah 

Frontiers of Serotonin Beyond the Brain (T5)
November 12 - 15, 2017 | Park City, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Fusun Kilic, Michael D. Gershon and Luc Maroteaux


 

Santa Fe,  New Mexico 

Genomic Instability and DNA Repair (Z1)
April 2 - 6, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Julia Promisel Cooper, Marco F. Foiani and Geneviève Almouzni


DNA Replication and Recombination (Z2)
April 2 - 6, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: John F.X. Diffley, Anja Groth and Scott Keeney


Angiogenesis and Vascular Disease (Z3)
May 8 - 12, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: M. Luisa Iruela-Arispe, Timothy T. Hla and Courtney Griffin


Mitochondria, Metabolism and Heart (Z4)
May 8 - 12, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Junichi Sadoshima, Toren Finkel and Åsa B. Gustafsson


Antimicrobials and Resistance: Opportunities and Challenges (T4)
October 29 - November 1, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Gautam Dantas and Jennifer A. Leeds


 

Snowbird,  Utah 

Injury, Inflammation and Fibrosis (C8)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Tatiana Kisseleva, Michael Karin and Andrew M. Tager


 

Steamboat Springs,  Colorado 

HIV Vaccines (C9)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Andrew B. Ward, Penny L. Moore and Robin Shattock


 

Washington,  D.C. 

Maternal-Fetal Cross Talk: Harmony vs. Conflict (T2)
October 4 - 8, 2017 | Washington, D.C., USA
Scientific Organizers: Jeffrey C. Murray, Louis J. Muglia and Yoel Sadovsky


 

Cancer

Genomic Instability and DNA Repair (Z1)
April 2 - 6, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Julia Promisel Cooper, Marco F. Foiani and Geneviève Almouzni


Cardiovascular

Molecular Mechanisms of Heart Development (X7)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Benoit G. Bruneau, Brian L. Black and Margaret E. Buckingham


RNA-Based Approaches in Cardiovascular Disease (X8)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Thomas Thum and Roger J. Hajjar


Angiogenesis and Vascular Disease (Z3)
May 8 - 12, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: M. Luisa Iruela-Arispe, Timothy T. Hla and Courtney Griffin


Mitochondria, Metabolism and Heart (Z4)
May 8 - 12, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Junichi Sadoshima, Toren Finkel and Åsa B. Gustafsson


Cellular & Molecular Biology

RNA-Based Approaches in Cardiovascular Disease (X8)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Thomas Thum and Roger J. Hajjar


Genomic Instability and DNA Repair (Z1)
April 2 - 6, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Julia Promisel Cooper, Marco F. Foiani and Geneviève Almouzni


DNA Replication and Recombination (Z2)
April 2 - 6, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: John F.X. Diffley, Anja Groth and Scott Keeney


Mononuclear Phagocytes in Health, Immune Defense and Disease (D3)
April 30 - May 4, 2017 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Steffen Jung and Miriam Merad


Aging and Mechanisms of Aging-Related Disease (E2)
May 15 - 19, 2017 | Yokohama, Japan
Scientific Organizers: Kazuo Tsubota, Shin-ichiro Imai, Matt Kaeberlein and Joan Mannick


Single Cell Omics (E3)
May 26 - 30, 2017 | Stockholm, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Sarah Teichmann, Evan W. Newell and William J. Greenleaf


Cell Death and Inflammation (K2)
May 29 - June 2, 2017 | Dublin, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Seamus J. Martin and John Silke


Development

Molecular Mechanisms of Heart Development (X7)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Benoit G. Bruneau, Brian L. Black and Margaret E. Buckingham


Regenerative Biology and Applications: Cell Differentiation, Tissue Organization and Biomedical Engineering (T3)
October 15 - 19, 2017 | Pok Fu Lam, Hong Kong
Scientific Organizers: Paul K.H. Tam, Urban Lendahl and Freda D. Miller


Drug Discovery

Genetics / Genomics

Genomic Instability and DNA Repair (Z1)
April 2 - 6, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Julia Promisel Cooper, Marco F. Foiani and Geneviève Almouzni


DNA Replication and Recombination (Z2)
April 2 - 6, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: John F.X. Diffley, Anja Groth and Scott Keeney


Immunology

Injury, Inflammation and Fibrosis (C8)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Tatiana Kisseleva, Michael Karin and Andrew M. Tager


Immune Regulation in Autoimmunity and Cancer (D1)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: David A. Hafler, Vijay K. Kuchroo and Jane L. Grogan


B Cells and T Follicular Helper Cells – Controlling Long-Lived Immunity (D2)
April 23 - 27, 2017 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Stuart G. Tangye, Ignacio Sanz and Hai Qi


Mononuclear Phagocytes in Health, Immune Defense and Disease (D3)
April 30 - May 4, 2017 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Steffen Jung and Miriam Merad


Modeling Viral Infections and Immunity (E1)
May 1 - 4, 2017 | Estes Park, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Alan S. Perelson, Rob J. De Boer and Phillip D. Hodgkin


Integrating Metabolism and Immunity (E4)
May 29 - June 2, 2017 | Dublin, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Hongbo Chi, Erika L. Pearce, Richard A. Flavell and Luke A.J. O'Neill


Neuroinflammation: Concepts, Characteristics, Consequences (E5)
June 19 - 23, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard M. Ransohoff, Christopher K. Glass and V. Hugh Perry


Maternal-Fetal Cross Talk: Harmony vs. Conflict (T2)
October 4 - 8, 2017 | Washington, D.C., USA
Scientific Organizers: Jeffrey C. Murray, Louis J. Muglia and Yoel Sadovsky


Infectious Diseases

HIV Vaccines (C9)
March 26 - 30, 2017 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Andrew B. Ward, Penny L. Moore and Robin Shattock


Modeling Viral Infections and Immunity (E1)
May 1 - 4, 2017 | Estes Park, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Alan S. Perelson, Rob J. De Boer and Phillip D. Hodgkin


Vectors, Pathogens and Diseases: Current Trends and Emerging Challenges (T1)
September 10 - 14, 2017 | Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Scientific Organizers: Maureen Coetzee, Josiane Etang, Stephen Torr, and Scott L. O'Neill


Antimicrobials and Resistance: Opportunities and Challenges (T4)
October 29 - November 1, 2017 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Gautam Dantas and Jennifer A. Leeds


Metabolic Diseases

Neuronal Control of Appetite, Metabolism and Weight (Z5)
May 9 - 13, 2017 | Copenhagen, Denmark
Scientific Organizers: Lora K. Heisler and Scott M. Sternson


Gastrointestinal Control of Metabolism (Z6)
May 9 - 13, 2017 | Copenhagen, Denmark
Scientific Organizers: Randy J. Seeley, Matthias H. Tschöp and Fiona M. Gribble


Integrating Metabolism and Immunity (E4)
May 29 - June 2, 2017 | Dublin, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Hongbo Chi, Erika L. Pearce, Richard A. Flavell and Luke A.J. O'Neill


Frontiers of Serotonin Beyond the Brain (T5)
November 12 - 15, 2017 | Park City, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Fusun Kilic, Michael D. Gershon and Luc Maroteaux


Neurobiology

Neuronal Control of Appetite, Metabolism and Weight (Z5)
May 9 - 13, 2017 | Copenhagen, Denmark
Scientific Organizers: Lora K. Heisler and Scott M. Sternson


Neuroinflammation: Concepts, Characteristics, Consequences (E5)
June 19 - 23, 2017 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard M. Ransohoff, Christopher K. Glass and V. Hugh Perry


Structural Biology

Technologies